Virtual
Tour
Virtual Tour
Parent Portal

Co-Curricular 2018-19

APRIL
18th April 2018: - Collage Making Competition (Upper Primary Wing)

Class III
Class IV
1st Position: Roshan, Vishal, Vaani, Luv (III C)
2nd Position: Kartike, Utsav, Abhinandan, Arnav, Niyati, Dishani, Yashasvi (III B)
3rd Position: Tejal, Kishan, Saksham, Pranjay (III C)
1st Position: Pulkit, Nikunj, Pankhudi, Raghav, Mannat (IV A)
2nd Position: Divija, Gunn, Mayank, Chitraax, Jayant
(IV A)
3rd Position: Shaantanu, Yugal, Soumya, Tulika, Varsha (IV A)
JULY
7th July 2018:- My Favourite Book Character – Role Play Competition (Upper Primary Wing)

Class IV
Class V
1st Position: Gunn Singh (IV A), Bhavleen Kaur (IV B)
2nd Position: Ishita Gola (IV B)
3rd Position: Adhiraj (IV B)
1st Position: Aryan Sharma (V B)
2nd Position: Shagun (V B)
3rd Position: Priyasha Jha (V A)
10th July 2018: - Ramp Walk Competition (Lower Primary Wing)

Class I
Class II
1st Position: Lisha Goyal (I A)
2nd Position: Aarush Maaan (I B)
3rd Position: Prakhya Tiwari (I B)
1st Position: Aashreya Gupta (II B)
2nd Position: Shreeya Mangla (II A)
3rd Position: Tanu Deep (II B)
11th July 2018: Paint Your Thoughts – ‘Be Road Safe’ (Upper Primary Wing)

Class IV
Class V
1st Position: Nami (IV B)
2nd Position: Anya Sharma (IV A)
3rd Position: Shreysi Singh (IV B)
1st Position: Manav (V A)
2nd Position: Rajat (V B)
3rd Position: Harshit Shrivastava (V B)

   

20th July 2018: Kalpana Ke Pankh- Hindi Creative Writing Competition (Upper Primary Wing)

Class III
Class IV Class V
1st Position: Aditya Anant (III A)
2nd Position: Garima Singh (III A)
3rd Position: Niyati (III B),
Ansh Sharma (III C)
1st Position: Adhiraj Dar (IV A)
2nd Position: Shreysi, Ishita (IV B)
3rd Position: Siddhansh (IV A)
1st Position: Ankur Rai (V A)
2nd position: Palak Priya (V A)
3rd Position: Manav, Priyasha (V A)
 
21st July 2018: Calligraphy Competition

Class III
Class IV Class V
1st Position: Aditya Mathur (III B)
2nd Position: Saanvi Basista (III B)
3rd Position: Dishant (III A),
Ayaan Vaish (III C)
1st Position: Shreysi (IV B)
2nd Position: Apra Aeron (IV A)
3rd Position: Maanit (IV B)
1st Position: Abhiraj Dubey (V A)
2nd Position: Manav (V A)
3rd Position: Palak Priya (V B)
24th July 2018: Rang Bahar Colouring Competition (Nry Wing)

Nry A
Nry B KG A KG B
1st Position: Udit
2nd Position: Trisha Choudhary
3rd Position: Pranil
1st Position: Ayushmaan
2nd Position: Asmi
3rd Position: Druhi
1st Position: Vansh
2nd Position: Parth Pandey
3rd Position: Rudra
1st Position: Navika
2nd Position: Masum
3rd Position: Kimaayra
30th July 2018: Solo English Rhyme Competition (Nry Wing)

KG A
KG B
1st Position: Bhotik
2nd Position: Akshat/ Archisha
3rd Position: Kayra
1st Position: Aashvi
2nd Position: Kavya/ Masum
3rd Position: Vivaan
AUGUST
8th Aug 2018: Hindi Poem Recitation Competition (Lower Primary Wing)

Class I
Class II
1st Position: B Shirish
2nd Position: Aarush Madaan
3rd Position: Yuvraaj Sharma
1st Position: Siddhant Jain
2nd Position: Anwesha Sarkar, Aashreya Gupta, Twinjal Patel
3rd Position: Diya, Shreya Mangla
20th Aug 2018: Vigyapan se Prachar Competition (Lower Primary Wing)

Class I
Class II
1st position: Adhiraj
2nd position: Lisha Goyal
3rd position: Arica, Dhaani
1st Position: Hardik Bansal
2nd Position: Shreya Mangla
3rd Position: Ekansh, Aashreya
23rd Aug 2018: Nestle Milo Quiz (Upper Primary Wing)

Class III
Class IV Class V
1st Position: Stuti Sylonia (III C)
2nd Position: Siddhant Sylonia (III A)
3rd Position: Saanvi Basista (III B)
1st Position: Shantanu Bhambri
(IV A)
2nd Position: Chitraax (IV A)
3rd Position: Aarna Tripathi (IV A)
1st Position: Devank (V A)
2nd Position: Aaryan Sharma (V B)
3rd Position: Shourya Basista (V A)
28th Aug 2018: Debate Competition (Upper primary Wing)

Class III
Class IV Class V
1st Position: Aadya (III B)
2nd Position: Garima (III A)
3rd Position: Saanvi Basista (III B)
1st Position: Ishita Gola (IV B)
2nd Position: Mannat (IV A), Bhavleen (IV B)
3rd Position: Adhiraj (IV A)
1st Position: Yash (V B)
2nd Position: Prakhar, Kriti (V A)
3rd Position: Deeptanshu (V A)
OCTOBER
6th Oct 2018: Inter House Doha Recitation Competition (Upper Primary wing)

Position
House Class III Class IV Class V
Ist BOSE Mayank (III A), Radhika (III A), Ansh (III C), Stuti (III C), Prisha (III B), Saksham Choudhary (III B) Chitraax (IV A), Arna (IV A), Ayan (IV A), Harshita (IV B), Devansh (IV B) Nabhay (V A), Siddhi (V A), Samiksha (V B), Priyasha (V B), Jasdeep (V B)
2nd RAMAN Garima (III A), Ishith (III A), Manav (III B), Kartike (III B), Arnav (III C) Nikunj (IV A), Divija (IV A), Somya Gupta (IV B) Ridhima Pant (V A), Dharna (V A), Amitesh (V A), Shagun (V B), Nischay (V B)
3rd EDISON Saksham Luthra (III A), Ananya (III A), Arnav (III B), Mridul (III B), Purvi (III B), Pranjay (III C) Aaditya (IV A), Apra (IV A), Ekansh (IV B) Kriti (V A), Reanna (V A), Sara (V B)
9th Oct 2018: Spell Bee Competition (Lower Primary Wing)

Class I
Class II
1st Position: Lakshit Verma
2nd Position: Dhaani singh
3rd Position: Sanchit Singh
1st Position: Aahna Vashisht
2nd Position: Shreeya Mangla
3rd Position: Tanul Pal, Siddhant Jain, Tanu Deep
27th Nov 2018: Result of Doha Vachan Competition (Nry Wing)

Nursery A
Nursery B KG A KG B
1st Position: Agamjyot
2nd Position: Trisha Choudhary
3rd Position: Namr
Consolation: Mahira, Aditri
1st Position: Aniruddh
2nd Position: Yashi
3rd Position: Kartik
Consolation: Tanay, Riaan
1st Position: Varshita
2nd Position: Mukund
3rd Position: Bhotik
Consolation: Shragvi, Hanuv
1st Position: Vivaan
2nd Position: Savar
3rd Position: T.Suniva. Rao
Consolation: Aashvi, Kavya
English Solo Recitation Competition (Nry wing)

Nursery A
Nursery B
1st position: Sadhvi
2nd Position: Agamjyot
3rd Position: Trisha Chaudhary
Consolation: Supram, Vardhan
1st Position: Tanay
2nd Position: Larissa
3rd Position: Aniruddh
Consolation: Mehul, Jyotishmaan
28th Nov 2018: English Recitation Competition (Lower Primary Wing)

Class I
Class II
1st position: Adhiraj
2nd Position: Ishaan
3rd Position: Dhaani
1st Position: Sidhant
2nd Position: Aahna
3rd Position: Twinjal
Consolation: Aashreya, Bhavya, Sarthak
  29th Nov 2018: English Recitation Competition (Upper Primary Wing)

Class III
Class IV Class V
1st Position: Saanvi Basista (III B)
2nd Position: Vaani Gupta (III C)
3rd Position: Aradhya (III A)
Consolation: Manav Kasana (III B), AAdhya (III B)
1st Position: Mayank Samania (IV A)
2nd Position: Bhavleen Kaur (IV B)
3rd Position: Ishita Gola (IV B)
Consolation: Gunn Singh (IV A), Sreenandini (IV B)
1st Position: Devank (IV A)
2nd Position: Rishik (V B), Ridhima Pant (V A)
3rd Position: Bhavya Jindal (V B)
1st Dec 2018: Talent Hunt (Upper Primary Wing)
  Dance Mimicry Singing Ads-App
1st Position Suryansh (III A), Deepankshi (IV B) Nischay Mehta (V B) Abhiraj Dubey (V A), Ridhima Pant (V A) Aadya (III B)
2nd Position Sreenandini (IV B), Nandini (V B) Manav Kasana (III B) Arnav Gupta (V B) Bhavleen, Nami (IV B)
3rd Position Manav (V B), Abhishek (IV B) Amitesh (V A), Ekansh (IV B) Prasiddh (IV B) Ankur Rai, Garvit (V A)
Consolation       Ishita Gola
(IV B)
6th Dec 2018: Poster Making Competition (Lower Primary wing)

Class I
Class II
1st Position: Arica
2nd Position: Kartik Sharma
3rd position: Snigdha
Consolation: Divyani, B. Shirish, Rishika
1st Position: Sarthak, Siddhi
2nd Position: Bhavya Chugh, Aashreya
3rd Position: Shyaan, Falguni
Consolation: Deepankar
11th, 12th Dec 2018: Vigyapan Se Prachaar (Nry Wing)

Nur A
Nur B KG A KG B
1st Position: Agamjyot
2nd Position: Rajveer
3rd Position: Vardhan
Consolation: Trisha, Aditri
1st Position: Tanay
2nd Position: Vaishnav
3rd Position: Riaan
Consolation: Anirudh, Yashi
1st position: Hanuv, Varshita
2nd Position: Kiyarah, Bhotik
3rd Position: Vidhan, Mukund
Consolation: Vansh, Kapeesh, Kriday
1st Position: Vivan, Aashvi
2nd Position: Masum, Savar
3rd Position: Saharsh, Kanan
Consolation: Nikunj, Ishita, Devyansh
26th Dec 2018: Ad-tainment Competition (Upper Primary Wing)

Class III
Class IV Class V
1st Position: Manish (III C)
2nd Position: Prisha (III B), Manav (III B)
3rd Position: Saanvi (III B), Garima (III A)
1st Position: Ishita Gola (IV B)
2nd Position: Nami (IV B)
3rd Position: Mayank (IV A)
Consolation: Soumya Gupta (IV A)
1st Position: Nischay Mehta (V B)
2nd Position: Rishik (V B)
3rd Position: Shourya Arya (V A)
Consolation: Shourya Basista